Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content

County Extension Office Locations

Tennessee 4-H is the youth development program of UT Extension. Every county in Tennessee has its own 4-H club(s), and each county offers unique 4-H programs and activities. For more information about the 4-H club near you, please contact the UT Extension office in your county.
 

Click on your county or region below to visit your county Extension Office's website and get to know your local Extension agents!

Sullivan CountyJohnson CountyCarter CountyWashington CountyUnicoi CountyGreene CountyHawkins CountyHancock CountyCocke CountyHamblen CountyClaiborne CountyGranger CountyUnion CountyJefferson CountyCampbell  CountyAnderson CountyKnox CountySevier CountyBlount CountyMonroe CountyLouden CountyPolk CountyMcMinn CountyRoane CountyBradley CountyMeigs CountyHamilton CountyRhea CountyBledsoe CountySequatchie CountyMarion CountyGrundy CountyVanBuren CountyMorgan CountyCumberland CountyScott CountyFentress CountyPickett CountyOverton CountyClay CountyWhite CountyPutnam CountyWarren CountyMacon CountyJackson CountyTrousdale CountySmith CountyDekalb CountyCannon CountyCoffee CountyFranklin CountyMoore CountyLincoln CountyBedford CountyMarshall CountyGiles CountyMaury CountyLawrence CountyRutherford CountyWilliamson CountyLewis CountyWilson CountyDavidson CountySumner CountyRobertson CountyCheatham CountyMontgomery CountyStewart CountyDickson CountyHouston CountyHickman CountyHumphreys CountyPerry CountyWayne CountyWeakley CountyHenry CountyHaywood CountyHenderson CountyHardeman CountyBenton CountyCarroll CountyObion CountyLake CountyGibson CountyDyer CountyCrockett CountyMadison CountyDecatur CountyLauderdale CountyTipton CountyShelby CountyFayette CountyHardin CountyMcNairy CountyChester CountyRegion Offices: Western - Central - Eastern

Counties A - Z Listing

​ 

Anderson
Bedford
Benton
Bledsoe
Blount
Bradley
Campbell
Cannon
Carroll
Carter
Cheatham
Chester
Claiborne
Clay
Cocke
Coffee
Crockett
Cumberland
Davidson

Decatur
DeKalb
Dickson
Dyer
Fayette
Fentress
Franklin
Gibson
Giles
Grainger
Greene
Grundy
Hamblen
Hamilton
Hancock
Hardeman
Hardin
Hawkins
Haywood
Henderson
Henry
Hickman
Houston
Humphreys
Jackson
Jefferson
Johnson
Knox
Lake
Lauderdale
Lawrence
Lewis
Lincoln
Loudon
Macon
Madison
Marion
Marshall
Maury
McMinn
McNairy
Meigs
Monroe
Montgomery
Moore
Morgan
Obion
Overton
Perry
Pickett
Polk
Putnam
Rhea
Roane
Robertson
Rutherford
Scott
Sequatchie
Sevier
Shelby
Smith
Stewart
Sullivan
Sumner
Tipton
Trousdale
Unicoi
Union
Van Buren
Warren
Washington
Wayne
Weakley
White
Williamson
Wilson