UTIA Family, please refer to utk.edu/coronavirus for the latest updates and student information. For UTIA-specific resources, including event information and county office status, please visit utia.tennessee.edu/coronavirus .

State 4-H Project Portfolio Finalists Announced 

Jun 08, 2018


Lori Gallimore, Extension Specialist

We are pleased to announce the state 4-H Project Portfolio finalists for 2018! These 4-H’ers will compete at the 2018 Tennessee 4-H Roundup in late July for top honors. Each finalists and their respective project areas are listed below:

  • Clayton Crook, DeKalb
  • Ella Kathryn Pollock, Lincoln
  • Emily Johnson, Loudon
  • Haley Ferguson, Rutherford
  • Juliann Fears, Lincoln
  • Kendra Sellers, Knox
  • Meghan Madewell, Warren
  • Riley Glascock, Putnam
  • Sadie Conley, Hamblen
  • Samantha Bond, Williamson
  • Savannah Jones, Union
  • Tanner Reese, Marshall
  • Anna Becca Chester, Monroe
  • Hannah Bernhardt, Putnam
  • Jordan Bowling, Anderson
  • Rebekah Jones, Williamson
  • Danny Lawson, Blount
  • Emily Pennington, Warren
  • Grace Harville, Smith
  • Heather Forney, Robertson
  • Janessa Wine, Dickson
  • Leiah Wilkins, Hamilton
  • Madison May, Madison
  • Olivia Miller, Morgan
  • Riley Allison, Madison
  • Alexis Paris, Lauderdale
  • Aniya McCurrie, Madison
  • Baylee Ballew, Polk
  • Hannah Steger, Putnam
  • Ben McCarver, Madison
  • Dylan Smith, Crockett
  • Isaiah Osborne, Williamson
  • Kade Allen, Macon
  • Kaylee McMahan, Morgan
  • Montana Brown, Madison
  • Nicholas Monday, Anderson
  • Sean Moody, Robertson
  • Allyson Hanna, Union
  • Archasia Mann, Madison
  • Cedarius Washington, Madison
  • John Ryan Scarlett, Jefferson
  • Joshua Wade, Bedford
  • Kendal Penick, Weakley
  • Lillie Brooke Davenport, Knox
  • Maddie Ashburn, Marion
  • Maggie Dunivan, Lincoln
  • Andrew Lawson, Blount
  • Ben Bolinsky, Jefferson
  • Clarance Arwood, Loudon
  • Jacinda Fritz, Tipton
  • Jacob Scott, Warren
  • Nelani Colletti, Williamson
  • Nicholas Bradley, Lincoln
  • Tim Held, Bradley
  • Analynn Jones, Robertson
  • Angel Cunningham, Bedford
  • Hannah Brown, Sumner
  • Julia Weaver, Maury
  • Justin Conner, Sevier
  • Kathryn Redlund, Benton
  • Madison Valentine, Sevier
  • Samantha Bussell, Macon
  • Amelia “Mia” Selvidge, Loudon
  • Amilya Byars, Madison
  • Evan England, Marion
  • Katie Harrison, Hancock
  • Khaliah Spencer, Madison
  • Lindsey Hedrick, Sevier
  • Olivia Jarvis, Smith
  • Sabrina Rascoe, Lincoln
  • Santana Bingham, Madison
  • Aleise Hill, Sumner
  • Brianna Saylor, Knox
  • Chloe’ Ragland, Van Buren
  • Elayna Creech, Knox
  • Gareth Eller, Robertson
  • Garrett Thompson, Pickett
  • Gunner Gossett, Wilson
  • Jacob Carlton, Cannon
  • Ryan Keller, Williamson
  • Sean Rascoe, Lincoln
  • Shelley Griffith, Knox
  • Zachary Yeary, Claiborne
  • Eli Dotson, Lincoln
  • Jacob Smith, Polk
  • Kate Neal, Dyer
  • Amber Hiscock, Williamson
  • Caroline Bailey, Coffee
  • Charity Chandler, Rutherford
  • Christine McCollum, Williamson
  • Jessie Cannon, Williamson
  • Kaia Chesbro, Williamson
  • Katherine Anne Theirfelder, Madison
  • Kyra Petty, Bradley
  • Lydia McCurdy, Knox County
  • Shaylyn Melhorn, Morgan
  • Sierra Rigsby, Williamson
  • Zach McCarver, Madison
  • Alex Moore, Lincoln
  • Annaleigh Escobar, Dyer
  • Brynna Phagan, Blount
  • Ellarose Strasser, Marshall
  • Sadarius Johnson, Crockett
  • Thoren Heselschwerdt, Claiborne
  • Victoria Redlund, Benton
  • Ashtyn Drake, Madison
  • Billee Lassiter, Henry
  • Cassidy Poole, Knox
  • Elizabeth House, Cannon
  • Hannah Freeland, Knox
  • India Savage, Madison
  • Laura Grace Jenkins, Hawkins
  • M’Kenzie Harmon, Madison
  • Mary Massey, Macon
  • Natavia Brewer, Madison
  • Tabitha Jenkins, Wilson
  • Carson Stover, Obion
  • David Walker, Jefferson
  • Erica Cantrell, Warren
  • Gracie Wilson, Madison
  • Jacob Carbonell, Madison
  • Julie Bush, Rutherford
  • Luke Ford, Hamilton
  • Marynia Harris, Warren
  • Noah Carbonell, Madison
  • Riley Walker, Benton
  • Sayria Chism, Madison
  • Shelby Mainord, Putnam
  • Austin Parker, Sumner
  • Ben Herron, Madison
  • Bethany Cothran, Bedford
  • Caroline Brooks, Warren
  • Claire Brooks, Warren
  • Elizabeth Napier, Claiborne County
  • Haley Arwood, Loudon
  • John Goggans, Hamilton
  • Lydia Todd, Gibson
  • Mikayla Vincent, Hardeman
  • Moriah Schepp, McNairy
  • William Haney, Williamson
  • Brooklyn Phillips, Madison
  • Cambrie Cole, Washington
  • Chloe Gammons, Madison
  • Chloe Weaver, Knox
  • Grace Rich, Clay
  • Jeremiah South, Hancock
  • Kaylen Benbenek, Roane
  • Khloe Arwood, Lauderdale
  • Michaela d’Ablaing, Maury
  • Sarah Myers, Crockett
  • Sorrell Martin, Lincoln
  • Will Dalton, Grainger
  • Emma Williams, Madison
  • Essence Emerick, Madison
  • Faith d’Ablaing, Maury
  • Geri Burchfield, Morgan
  • Jessica Osterhaus, Bedford
  • Sara Beth Theirfelder, Madison
  • Taliah Sims, Madison
  • Ethan Hitchcock, Warren
  • Hannah Robbins, Roane
  • Hence Duncan, Franklin
  • Will Rea, Weakley
  • Abigail Parker, Bedford
  • Brandon Shrum, Wilson
  • Eli Harris, Rhea
  • Esperanza Pink, Wilson
  • Grant Funderburk, Decatur
  • Jacob Genung, McNairy
  • McKinley Lough, Morgan
  • Rose Collins, Polk
  • Ryan Baker, Benton
  • Daniel Tallent, Knox
  • Gabrielle Thornton, Dickson
  • Grace Powell, Wilson
  • Karley Warner, Warren
  • Tyson (TJ) Warner, Warren
  • Bonnie Chandler, Anderson
  • Cassie Lewis, Lauderdale
  • Eli Stone, Gibson
  • Heather Whited, Jefferson
  • Kennedy Hill, Union
  • Aaron Swaw, Dickson
  • Avery Chandler, Anderson
  • Douglas Brown, Weakley
  • Elaina Widen, Lauderdale
  • Emily Nave, Rutherford
  • Jana Owen, Lincoln
  • Jeana Romines, Sumner
  • Jordan Bond, Williamson
  • Lydia McTheney, Robertson
  • Mason Allen, Dyer
  • Sarah Johnson, Hancock
  • Will Prater, Warren