UTIA Family, please refer to utk.edu/coronavirus for the latest updates and student information. For UTIA-specific resources, including event information and county office status, please visit utia.tennessee.edu/coronavirus .

2018 Central Region Hippology Results

Jan 26, 2018


2018 UT Central Region 4-H

Date: 01/20/2018

TEAM SCORES


1st Place Score: 818       County: Sumner
Team Name: Sumner Senior-High Team A
Members:

  • Thornton, Megan
  • Thornton, Amber
  • Ferrell, Kellin
  • Jansch, Casey

Coach:
Agent:


2nd Place Score: 751       County: Williamson
Team Name: Williamson Senior-High Team B
Members:

  • Simpson, Aaliyah
  • Hiscock, Amber
  • Harrison, Natalie
  • McCollum, Christine

Coach:
Agent:


3rd Place Score: 742       County: Williamson
Team Name: Williamson Senior-High Team A
Members:

  • Cesnik, Anna
  • Chesbro, Kaia
  • Rigsby, Sierra
  • Cannon, Jessie

Coach:
Agent:


4th Place Score: 732    County: Lincoln
Team Name: Lincoln Senior-High Team A
Members:

  • Avilla, Julie
  • Buck, Sophie
  • Stephens, Chayton
  • Goedde, Mahayla

Coach:
Agent:


5th Place Score: 610    County: Williamson
Team Name: Williamson Senior-High Team C
Members:

  • Lindy, Ivy
  • Nestor, Samuel
  • Shay, Sevanne
  • Rasnake, Emma

Coach:
Agent:

HIGH INDIVIDUAL SCORES


Participant’s NameScore/County
1st:Ferrell, Kellin276.00    Sumner
2nd:Thornton, Amber27200   Sumner
3rd:Thornton, Megan267.00   Sumner
4th:Cesnik, Anna265.00 Williamson
5th:Bailey, Caroline256.00 Coffee
6th:Simpson, Aaliyah255.00 Williamson
7th:Buck, Sophie254.00  Lincoln
8th:Stephens , Chayton246.00   Lincoln
9th:Hiscock, Amber242.00  Williamson
10th:Chesb ro, Kaia238.00    Williamson

Number of teams participating: 7
Number of participants:  35
Number of counties participating:  9


OTHER TEAMS:

  • Maury Senior-High Team A- 3 Members
  • Rutherford Senior-High Team A – 3 Members

TEAM SCORES


1st Place Score: 674    County: Lincoln
Team Name: Lincoln Junior Team A
Members:

  • Brigham, Carrie
  • Sells, Kaylee
  • Biles, Brooke

Coach:
Agent:


2nd Place Score: 619   County: Maury
Team Name: Maury Junior Team A
Members:

  • Bonee, Macie
  • Fort, Makenna
  • Love, Ava

Coach:
Agent:


3rd Place Score: 602    County: Putnam
Team Name: Putnam Junior Team A
Members:

  • Jones, Grayson
  • Hovell, Kiyah
  • Shaw, Ashley
  • Arnold, Thomas

Coach:
Agent:


4th  Place Score: 600     County: Rutherford
Team Name: Rutherford Junior Team A
Members:

  • Hogan, Ellie
  • Garfield, Chloe
  • Lancaster, Bethany

Coach:
Agent:


5th  Place Score: 586     County: Marion
Team Name: Marion Junior Team A
Members:

  • Colvin, Kasey
  • Higdon, Brady
  • Daveport, Jacie

Coach:
Agent:

HIGH INDIVIDUAL SCORES


Participant’s NameScore/County
1st:Brigham, Carrie248.00 Lincoln
2nd:Fort, Makenna223.00 Maury
3rd:Shaw, As hley221.00 Putnam
4th:Biles, Brooke216.00 Lincoln
5th:Love, Ava216.00 Maury
6th:Hogan, Ellie214.00 Rutherford
7th:Sells, Kaylee210.00 Lincoln
8th:Colvin, Kasey210.00 Marion
9th:Burns, Cunthia201.00 Sumner
10th:Garfield, Chloe200.00 Rutherford

Number of teams participating: 9
Number of participants: 35
Number of counties participating: 11

OTHER TEAMS:

  • Coffee Junior Team A – 3 Members
  • Maury Junior Team B- 3 Members
  • Sumner Junior Team A – 4 Members
  • Sumner Junior Team B – 3 Members

TEAM SCORES


1st Place Score: 718       County: Rutherford
Team Name: Rutherford Junior-High Team A
Members:

  • Shamburger, Emma Jo
  • Hayes, Jadyn
  • McQueen, Liza
  • Copeland, Kitryna

Coach:
Agent:


2nd Place Score: 707       County: Williamson
Team Name: Williamson Junior-High Team A
Members:

  • Beattie, Alice
  • taylor, Bella
  • Hanson, Ashton
  • Mccollum, Lydia

Coach:
Agent:


3rd Place Score: 683          County: Bedford
Team Name: Bedford Junior-High Team A
Members:

  • Barnett, Abigail
  • Graves, Jacob
  • Lowery, Mattie
  • Birdwell, Jordan

Coach:
Agent:


4th Place Score:673          County: Sumner
Team Name: Sumner Junior-High Team A
Members:

  • Barnett, Abigail
  • Graes, Jacob
  • Lowery, Mattie
  • Birdwell, Jordan

Coach:
Agent:


5th Place Score: 635      County: Lincoln
Team Name: Lincoln Junior-High Team A
Members:

  • Dye, Sarah
  • Stephens, Tahlia
  • Vaughn, Luke
  • Vaughn, Emileigh

Coach:
Agent:

HIGH INDIVIDUAL SCORES

Participant’s NameScore/County
1st:Shamburger, Emma Jo259.00 Rutherford 
2nd:Haley, Emma245.00 Wilson
3rd:Birdwell, Jordan244.00 Sumner
4th:Taylor , Bella243.00  W illiamson
5th:Beattie, Alice233.00  Williamson
6th:Vaughn, Luke233.00 Lincoln
7th:Ralston, Molly231.00  Bedford
8th:Cox, Laurel230.00  Bedford
9th:McQueen, Liza228.00 Rutherford
10th:Knopp, Brooklyn221.00 Maury

Number of teams participating: 12
Number of participants: 48
Number of counties participating: 12

OTHER TEAMS:

  • Jackson Junior-High Team A – 4 Members
  • Marion Junior-High Team A – 3 Members
  • Marion Junior-High Team B – 3 Members
  • Maury Junior-H igh T eam A – 3 Members
  • Putnam Junior-High Team A – 4 Members
  • Sumner Junior-High T eam B – 3 Members
  • Wilson Junior-High Team A – 3 Members