UTIA Family, please refer utk.edu/coronavirus for the latest updates and student information. For UTIA-specific resources, please visit utia.tennessee.edu/coronavirus .

Congress and Project Winners 2021

Share on

Lori Gallimore, Extension Specialist


The 2021 Tennessee 4-H Project Achievement Day winners were announced in late July at Tennessee 4-H Roundup and All Star Conference and have been posted on the Tennessee 4-H website. These 4-H’ers competed alongside approximately 150 other 4-H members across the state in e-portfolio competition and then interviews to receive top honors.  Level I winners received Horizon awards and the opportunity to receive a $500 college scholarship. Level Ii winners received silver bowls, a trip to National 4-H Congress in November and college scholarships.

Congratulations to our winners and all of our 4-H members who participated for a job well done! 
 WinnerCountyGrade
Citizenship   
Level IDelaney TurnerMacon10
Level IIEleanor IsrealWilliamson11
    
Leadership   
Level IHadley BrownSumner10
Level IIJim JenkinsHawkins11
    
BEEF   
Level IRuthann JohnsWilliamson9
Level IIKendra SellersKnox12
    
CLOTHING AND TEXTILES   
Level IElla FlynnMacon9
Level ICallie SmithJefferson9
Level IIMakaya RalphMadison11
Level IINO ENTRYNO ENTRY 
    
COMMUNICATIONS/PUBLIC SPEAKING   
Level IHadley BrownSumner10
Level IITim HeldBradley12
    
COMPANION ANIMALS   
Level IKelly ShearinMadison10
Level IIan ThompsonPickett10
Level IIHannah HowardAnderson11
Level IINO ENTRYNO ENTRY 
    
COMPUTERS AND TECHNOLOGY   
Level INicholas HawkMonroe9
Level IIBailey StegerPutnam11
    
CONSUMER EDUCATION AND ECONOMICS   
Level ITess CunninghamBedford9
Level IEmma CarmackHawkins10
Level IICade BighamPolk11
Level IINO ENTRYNO ENTRY 
    
CREATIVE ARTS AND DESIGN   
Level IEmma FreelandKnox10
Level IJacklyn KleparnekDeKalb10
Level IIAnne EddinsKnox11
Level IIKaitlyn WestCrockett11
   
DAIRYIsaac DeBuskMcMinn9
Katie CollinsDickson11
   
ENGINEERING AND SAFETY SCIENCE   
Level INicholas McCarverMadison10
Level ICourtney CampbellDickson9
Level IIGrant MainordPutnam11
Level IINO ENTRYNO ENTRY 
   
FOOD SCIENCE 
Level IMcKinly ThompsonPickett10
Level IJaden GravesMadison9
Level IINO ENTRYNO ENTRY 
Level IINO ENTRYNO ENTRY 
    
FORESTRY, WILDLIFE AND FISHERIES   
Level ILandon BrockLoudon10
Level IBrayden LawsonHawkins10
Level IICamneron GriffisMadison11
Level IIKyle BensonRutherford11
    
GOAT   
Level IWill PoynerWilliamson10
Level IITaylor CantrellDyer11
   
HORSE   
Level IBrooklyn KnoppMaury9
Level IIJulia MartinKnox11
   
HORTICULTURE AND GARDEN   
Level IHattie MartinekSumner10
Level INO ENTRYNO ENTRY 
Level IIMolly DoddWarren11
Level IIJ’Honnaya WilcoxTipton12
    
    
NUTRITION, HEALTH AND FITNESS   
Level IAllen JonesRobertson10
Level IGrace KellnerWashington10
Level IILuke AnglinCarter11
Level IIDesha WilkinsHamilton11
    
PERFORMING ARTS AND RECREATION   
Level IMason ValentineSevier9
Level IILeah KennedyWilliamson11
    
PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT   
Level IReece ChandlerWeakley10
Level IIAlyssa RossKnox11
    
PHOTOGRAPHY   
Level IJaelyn FleenorWashington10
Level IIHayden WilsonCrockett11
    
PLANT SCIENCE   
Level INO ENTRYNO ENTRY 
Level IIMichaela D’AblaingMaury12
    
POULTRY   
Level IAbigail BernyWilliamson9
Level IIBrandon ShrumWilson12
    
SHEEP   
Level IBristol BrownAnderson9
Level IIEmily Ann LawrenceCrockett11
    
SWINE   
Level IGraycee WestMacon10
Level IIEmma StevensMacon11
    
VETERINARY SCIENCE   
Level IMolly RalstonBedford10
Level IIA.J. HilliardCrockett12
    
AGRICULTURAL LEADERSHIPElla Pollock (*Beef)Lincoln12
 Aidan Flynn (*Goats)Macon11
    
FCS  LEADERSHIPMatthew Johnson (*NHF)  Morgan11
   
    
    
    
   
    
    
   

Contact Lori Gallimore for more information.